?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 November 2011 @ 08:47 pm
Life oh life oh......(im trying to sing lol)  
Today was the second day of my life coaching class,we are calling the class "Inspiration for.........Life" and im really loving it alot,today I feel like I can take on the world lol.

Im gonna have to miss next weeks class because im going to my cousins house for the week (they asked me up for when they put up the tree....how could I refuse)plus im taking up the presents,its early I know but I like things to be over and done with sometimes,it lifts a burden hehehe (im just anxious to know if they will like the Scooby pic I made for the little munchkin)

Tonight im gonna read some more "Queer Theories" I was reading an awesome fic Called "Endevour" by galeandrandy if you haven't read it you can do so here => Endevour its very good I think,it has 15 chapters in total.

Im off again,it felt good coming in to make this post <3
Hugs you all tight x



Blinkie made by
swtxlove
 
 
Current Location: N.Ireland
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on November 25th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks honey,im not leaving for there until.....um Tuesday I think lol,I couldn't even remember when I was leaving hahaha.
Huge hugs x
impala1967impala1967 on November 26th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
Great to hear its going well for you : )
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on November 27th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks honey :)
Huge hugs x
clmiles: Angel 01 (kissing)clmiles on November 27th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm so glad you're enjoying your class! Enjoy your time with our cousin and putting up the tree!!

*snugs you*
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on November 27th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks Chris,it very fun doing it :)
Huge hugs x