?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2011 @ 02:41 pm
30 Day meme - number four  
I snagged this 30 day meme of Stephanie such_a_steph cos I think its good way to get to know someone better.

Im on now to  number four to day,its under the cut to keep your journals (and mine) neat hahaha,check it out.....

I am doing what I ate today,very easy,so far just two slices of toast and coffee hahaha,yep that was easy to do,I should have left this until tonight to do but im gonna be stuck into reading fics tonight and didn't want to forget im doing thi!

Later x

See you then ♥

Day 01 – Introduce yourself
Day 02 – Your first love
Day 03 – Your parents
Day 04 – What you ate today

Day 05 – Your definition of love
Day 06 – Your day
Day 07 – Your best friend
Day 08 – A moment
Day 09 – Your beliefs
Day 10 – What you wore today
Day 11 – Your siblings
Day 12 – What’s in your bag
Day 13 – This week
Day 14 – What you wore today
Day 15 – Your dreams
Day 16 – Your first kiss
Day 17 – Your favorite memory
Day 18 – Your favorite birthday
Day 19 – Something you regret
Day 20 – This month
Day 21 – Another moment
Day 22 – Something that upsets you
Day 23 – Something that makes you feel better
Day 24 – Something that makes you cry
Day 25 – A first
Day 26 – Your fears
Day 27 – Your favorite place
Day 28 – Something that you miss
Day 29 – Your aspirations
Day 30 – One last moment




Let me know if you own the blinkie
so I can credit you
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: omagh,co tyrone
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
मारिलु: Grandma's House - Sleep Or Be With Him?crimson_antics on October 17th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
Haha, we ate the exact same thing up until now :D.
Doing it early is a good idea though; I keep forgetting to do mine.

&hearts
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on October 17th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
If I was doing it now I would adding a great big sunday dinner to it hahahaha
Hugs you x ♥
Lynspike7451 on October 18th, 2010 08:52 am (UTC)
I had toast for breakfast too. :)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on October 18th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
A fave among many lol,I had it today again lol
Hugs you x