?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 October 2011 @ 21:12
I hate coming up with a damn title sometimes grrrrr  
I just completed "Blackie and Babe" and I must say,I loved reading it alot,if you want to read it heres the link -----> http://midnightwhispers.ca/viewstory.php?sid=221&textsize=0&chapter=1

I would give it a go if I was you,its really good and if you want to know whats its about go here ---------> http://community.livejournal.com/getithere/1329390.html

Do give it a shot (thats my contribution Jackie sexy_pumpkin whats yous for me lol)

Anyway,on to other stuff,im not gonna ask this over on getithere since I have no idea what im asking for to begin with so im asking it here......pleeeeeease rec a good fic for me to read,as long as there pleeeeeenty of hot Brian and Justin sex with reasonable good story,give it to me!!!

Im off now to get showered and ready for tomorrow,its back to my art class (yaaay)then I go there on Tuesday aswell,on Wednesday I start a new class,it intails alot,relaxation,aromatherapy and other stuff,that one is on until around xmas,then they take us all out for a free xmas dinner hehehe.

Later sweet hearts x
Tags: , ,
 
 
location: omagh,co tyrone
mood: contentcontent
 
 
 
amelia: dream a little dreamorchidstorm on 10th October 2010 22:12 (UTC)
Yay a rec! Definitely gonna check that out. ♥
B/J is inspiring my writing tics again...I haven't written fanfiction since May. I think I might write a oneshot with them. It probably won't be any good...but why the hell not, right? :P

Oooh, a free xmas dinner!
Sounds like fun.
Good luck with your new class.
:)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 10th October 2010 22:14 (UTC)
Thanks so much Amelia
Im very exctied about it :)
I can't wait to read what you write and im sure it will be great!!
Warm hugs x
sexy_pumpkinsexy_pumpkin on 11th October 2010 01:52 (UTC)
Vonnie,,have you read Into My Arms by rhiannonhero?

If not let me know & Ill send you the link,,its an AU set after S4, with Belle in it (a little girl),,later Jx

PS Ill read your recc asap,,thanks xx
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 11th October 2010 10:13 (UTC)
Hi Jackie,I haven't read that and would love to,please do send the link,thanks hon
Warm hugs x
sexy_pumpkinsexy_pumpkin on 11th October 2010 10:58 (UTC)
http://rhihero-fic.livejournal.com/55456.html#cutid1
There you go babe.

This fic is in my top 5 fics of all time,,so its bloody good:)

Get the tissues ready, but OMG the ending is so beautiful,,love ya Jx
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 11th October 2010 11:01 (UTC)
Thanks very much Jackie x
Lynspike7451 on 11th October 2010 11:26 (UTC)
I highly recomment this, it's soooooo good.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 11th October 2010 17:39 (UTC)
Im looking forward to reading it :)
Hugs x
anathaismd: Kinnetikissanathaismd on 11th October 2010 03:17 (UTC)
Hi Yvonne!

If you want someting beautiful, angst and exciting to read i would recc "Incomplete" by anwamane13
It's a WIP but she is working on it and it will be finished.

Here's the link http://www.livejournal.com/tools/memories.bml?user=anwamane13&keyword=%22Incomplete%22&filter=all

=***
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 11th October 2010 10:12 (UTC)
Thanks so much pet,I saved this ages ago to read and I think I read some but not all,then my computer crashed so I had to get a new one,thank you for getting me back onto it hon.

Warm hugs x