?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 July 2011 @ 01:43 pm
Brian and Justin  
Here are some banners I made in the last few days I wanted to post in my journal and in other places.
They are of Brian and Justin,and one of Britney Spears.
I hope you will like them,but if you think they are for shit,please say so as I can take it,im a big girl you know haha.
Vonnie x

Heres a link to a Brian and Justin video made by Nicky ifuseeknicky that im listening to in the background of my pc while making this post,I adore the song and video.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Tww7eHdzkw

Enjoy

Edited: Due to bad spelling pointed out very nicely by dani
dani_blondy and kathleen 7wildwaysup thanks so much,theres nothing worse than going back sometime and realising I made errors haha
















 
 
Current Location: Westlife - I do
 
 
 
Found You: Nuke-Your My Guydani_blondy on July 7th, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
Loverly Banners Hunnay :)

Love the Britney One looks very colourful and I swear Goddess has 2 D's but I could be wrong Lolz.

Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 7th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
Fuck,your right haha,will change that,thanks dani!!
Vonnie xo
Found You: 502BJGiggledani_blondy on July 7th, 2010 01:37 pm (UTC)
Oh and Weakness has an A I only just noticed it.

Hehe :D Don't worry we all make errors from time to time
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 7th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
What would I do without you,im glad you pointed that out aswell,will change that too,have just changed Britney and im about to upload her,maybe you can pop in to see it and let me know what you think,thanks again dani,your a great friend.
Vonnie x
Found You: Alona-Gorgeous Girly in Whitedani_blondy on July 7th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
Erm I dunno go mad without me hehe :D

Im sure it's fine :)

But will check it out
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 7th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
Well,I fixed them both now anyway,thanks again dani :)
Found You: BJ-AMMMAAAAAAAZZINGdani_blondy on July 7th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
All good too me I give it 10 Thumbs Up Heh
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 7th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
Well thanks very much
**is very happy now**
Found You: BJ-Alleyways of Lovedani_blondy on July 7th, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
Hee No worries is glad your Happy and Breathing Imma sure a sigh of relief.

7WildWaysUp7wildwaysup on July 7th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
Hi Vonnie,

I'm back, I'm feeling good, no Great, I'm up, happy and inspired!!! My muse seems to have returned and I'm out of my funk... God I feel so much better!!!

I love the banner's there so beautiful!!! But I really love six, five, four, three... Wait, what is this a missal launch??? Ha, ha, ha

Just so you know, and I only know because Missy Lyssy nicknaming me "Mistress Kathleen Goddess of Porn"; that there a second "d" in Goddess...

I love them, great work Darling ~ Later Kathleen
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 7th, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
OMFG!!!
Hahaha,dani above you just pointed that out aswell,im off to change it now,thanks <3
Vonnie x
Ps,glad you back and feeling better Kathleen,I missed you!
7WildWaysUp7wildwaysup on July 7th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC)
Really were not the grammar police... You know how I feel about those little Bit***s!!!

And you know I can't spell for shit, thank god for my Beta~Queen, Bigj52... Other wise where would I be???

Love You Darling ~ Later Kathleen
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 7th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
I guess so,but its still nice that you both pointed it out to me,thanks babe <3
Vonnie x
(Deleted comment)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 8th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks Nicolas,

I never thought to use several (suddenly im getting an urge to do more banners!!!)

Chat later x