?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 June 2011 @ 14:05
Just a rant  


I think Randy is really hot in this pic *licks the screen*



And as for that Gale pic *licks the screen and then passes out*

Im feeling rather good today thankfully.
I got my brain scan results back from my doctor yesterday and everything is normal,he has no idea what caused the headches at all,but everything in my brain is fine (thankfully).

Its Thursday again,this week went by very fast.
Yesterday I made some more graphics and I can't wait to post them this weekend here yvonne_harold
at my graphics community.

You know,you don't have to make graphics to join,you can join and show your support of the graphic makers in there aswell :)

Anyway,im off to get my housework done,its not gonna do itself (and I was having such a lazy day haha)
Chat to you all soon
Vonnie x
Tags:
 
 
location: Ireland
mood: lazylazy
 
 
 
Lynspike7451 on 3rd June 2010 14:36 (UTC)
That is wonderful news about the brain scan results. *hugs* you.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 4th June 2010 13:27 (UTC)
It is,thanks Lynn
Vonnie x
masterglory on 3rd June 2010 17:11 (UTC)
Nah, someone who *licks the screen* could never have a fine brain ...arghhhh, thinking better my brain has something strange too *Gloria licking the screen over and over* *g*

Only kidding....I'm happy you're fine. Hun!!!!:):):)

Edited at 2010-06-03 17:12 (UTC)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 4th June 2010 13:28 (UTC)
Thanks very much Gloria
Vonnie x
Chris: QAF - Brian 04 (close-up)ankaree on 3rd June 2010 18:41 (UTC)
Great news about your brain scan! You must be so relieved. I"m glad everything is okay.

Those two pics are very yummy! Now I need to clean my keyboard from all my drooling! *grins*

Take care, hon!

hugs, Chris
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 4th June 2010 13:29 (UTC)
We are all relieved I think,thanks.
Yea I had to clean my screen too from drool haha
Vonnie x
buzziecat: Family of catsbuzziecat on 3rd June 2010 20:48 (UTC)
Very good news, Vonnie. I'm glad to hear it.
Now go and concentrate on fun things only.
buzzie
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 4th June 2010 13:30 (UTC)
I did,I made a new big batch of graphics hehe
Vonnie x
bigj52bigj52 on 4th June 2010 06:30 (UTC)
Happy to see that your brain is OK. Apart from the section that is obssessed by Gale, that is. LOL!

I've been betaing for Kathleen today so you've been a very naughty girl but had lots of fun. You can guess which stories I'm doing?

Hot pics of our boys. There were some great pics taken of Gale in LA weren't there? And Randy in Paris was just adorable.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 4th June 2010 13:32 (UTC)
Yes,im haveing lots of (hot) fun with Gale and Randy haha.

I saw alot of really hot pics of Gale in LA,he really is beautiful :)
Vonnie x
sandra_qaf: ljfriendsheartgladsandra_qaf on 4th June 2010 09:47 (UTC)
Glad all is well with your brain...apart from your obseesive issues*smiles*
Nice pics
be well
later x
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 4th June 2010 13:34 (UTC)
Haha,im proud of my obseesive issues very much :)
Vonnie x
P.s,thanks honey :)