?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 June 2011 @ 14:15
A new batch  
I can only imagine by now you guys must be sick of looking at my graphic posts and im very sorry about that.

Nicky ifuseeknicky got me started on a new graphic making program last night and I made these and just had to share them asap haha.

Im very proud of this batch but im still very insecure about my work and need feedback please.

I won't be making another batch until maybe the weekend again and if you see this post twice,im sorry about that too,because it will be here and in my graphics community here yvonne_harold which if you haven't joined yet......please do (see how quietly I through that in there hahaha)

I honestly do hope you think this batch is ok.
Vonnie x














 
 
location: at home
mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
mitakaymitakay on 1st June 2010 14:20 (UTC)
The colors are very pretty; I LOVE the first one...Gale looks so gorgeous in that one! :)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 15:22 (UTC)
Thanks so much,using these colours is new to me and I was kinda worried as to how others would think of them,thanks.
Vonnie x
shadownycshadownyc on 1st June 2010 15:03 (UTC)
Your work is getting more and more sophisticated. Great graphics!
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 15:24 (UTC)
Thank you so much Carolyn,I was kinda freaked ot by what I created,wondering what others would think of it.....I do like how the first one one turned out though>
Vonnie x
Lynspike7451 on 1st June 2010 15:14 (UTC)
Wonderful work, love the first one. :)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 15:25 (UTC)
Thanks Lyn,im knida proud of that one myself actually,but I was worried by what you all would think,thankfully the feedback is good so far haha.
Vonnie x
buzziecat: EYE changing colorbuzziecat on 1st June 2010 16:27 (UTC)
"And, now for something completely different."
M.P.
Lynspike7451 on 1st June 2010 16:29 (UTC)
I do so love my M.P. :)
Sarahfancypantsdylan on 1st June 2010 15:28 (UTC)
ooh these are all so pretty, I love the 'do you like to rim one' ;)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 15:33 (UTC)
Hahaha,thanks alot :)
I love most,the first one I think but saying that I was as nervous as hell by what everyone else would think of them,thanks alot Sarah.
Vonnie
positive_pat: Gale/ BK CMF Pat's Muse (in middle)positive_pat on 1st June 2010 15:39 (UTC)
See girl you are getting better and better. These are Great!!!!! Nice work!!!!

Sorry I have not joined your Graphics community but seeing how I am not doing graphics right now, I have nothing to give to the community. Maybe during the summer I will have time to get into graphics if I don't spend all my summer writing and filming. LOL!!!

Hugs
Pat
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 19:50 (UTC)
Thanks so much Pat,I was very nerously worried that people might not like them at all.
All the colour stuff I used is very new to me,I love numbers 1,2,4,5 and 6 the best I think.

The community is not going anywhere and will still be here when you have time to join,so don't fret.
Later x
buzziecatbuzziecat on 1st June 2010 16:32 (UTC)
Nice work, Vonnie.
I love the first picture. It's from the opening night of Orpheus Descending and was a picture taken with a fan. (Her online name is what'snewpussycat.) I think it's one of the best taken of him. Is it one of your favorites?
buzzie
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 19:54 (UTC)
Thanks so very much!!! :)
Yes,I was so happy to find that pic on facebook so I could make that.
The very pretty lady was already taken out by someone (not me for I haven't a clue about cropping haha)
I really love how he looks in that pic alot too (even my version here)
Vonnie x
aj_socks: ownedBJaj_socks on 1st June 2010 23:07 (UTC)
I like the rimming one the best but they're all pretty cool lol
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 1st June 2010 23:12 (UTC)
Thank you,I personally love the first but the rest are hot too :0
Vonnie x
snowmore: beautiful Galesnowmore on 2nd June 2010 00:09 (UTC)
Very nice!! I really like the first two, Yvonne.

How are you feeling? I've been lagging behind reading my flist's posts, but I have been thinking of you and hoping you're feeling fine. :)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 2nd June 2010 12:01 (UTC)
Thanks very much :)
Im feeling great these days,the headaches have gone thankfully and im going to see my doctor today so he will give me the results of my CT scan.
How are you??
Vonnie x