?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 April 2011 @ 10:15 pm
OMFG!!!  
HOLY FUCKING SHIT!!!
I just got this in an email and nearly wet myself,I guess I was just amazed that it was popular at all,I can't believe it,Our Gale makes alot of people happy doesn't he???



Dear galefan101,
Your video GALE NYC 22 MARCH. A personal message for Yvonne from Gale Harold has become popular on YouTube, and you're eligible to apply for the YouTube Partnership Program, which allows you to make money from playbacks of your video.
Once you're approved, making money from your video is easy. Here's how it works: First sign into your YouTube account. Then, complete the steps outlined here: http://www.youtube.com/ivp?v=btpbaPSFNJY. Once you're finished, we'll start placing ads next to your video and pay you a share of the revenue as long as you meet the program requirements.

We look forward to adding your video to the YouTube Partnership Program. Thanks and good luck!

The YouTube Team
 
 
Current Location: at home
Current Mood: shockedshocked
 
 
 
a_life_defianta_life_defiant on April 11th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Holy shit! that is wild!! and totally fuckin awesome. are you gonna do it?

*picks you up & twirls you around*

ttyl

♥L
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on April 11th, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
Don't know yet,im too over the moon to form a thought right now lol.
Yvonne
7WildWaysUp7wildwaysup on April 11th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Well Holy Fuck...

I'm so excited, your famous Baby...

Love you Sweetheart ~ Later Kathleen
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on April 11th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
I know lol,it shocked me cos I never thought anyone would really be interested lol
I hope you are well Kathleen honey,mail me some time x
Vonnie
bkravebkrave on April 11th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
Wow
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on April 11th, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
I know!!!
Im so happy about it lol
Yvonne
sandra_qafsandra_qaf on April 12th, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
Can't believe you thought no-one would be interested!
I mean...really!*shakes head in amazement*

Good for you and I hope you get lots of dosh!
Congrats!
later x
mitakaymitakay on April 12th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
Wow, very exciting! \o/ yay for you! :)
Sarah: B & Jfancypantsdylan on April 12th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
Excellent honey, congrats cause it is an amazing thing to get a personal message and then to make money from it, you go girl *snuggles* LOL
Lynspike7451 on April 12th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC)
Go You!!!!!