?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 April 2011 @ 22:20
What I iz up to  


Theres a new addition to the family in the form of this baby,his name in **DJ Lynch Reid**,the pups mom is called Cheeky and belonged to my nieces dad Mark (who passed away a few months ago).(she now lives with Marks mom).
Dj is now living with my niece Jordan and her mom and they have him spoilt rotten,believe me,hes ruined lol.
He sleeps at the bottom of my nieces bed and everything,its so adorable :)))

I spoke with my sis and mom (who left one of my nieces in my care this morning and headed of to the town) when they got back from the town at how furious it made me that they shouted up the stairs to me that they were leaving her with me,given I made it perfectly clear under no obligation was I babysitting again given the two siezures I had two weeks ago was due to stress because of that,and they said "sorry",they were away for two and a half hours and I had to keep on a brave face for my niece and wait until she went out to play to say it to them,which wasn't easy since I was angry.

I was on facebook for a while earlier and was Frenching with Nicky ifuseeknicky,(speaking French with him).
I hoked out my old school books and was surprised at how much I loved it,it was fun lol.

Anyway,I iz off now to read some more fic,im currently enjoying a story called "Purr-fect love by rromantic on a site called beam_bj and I effing love it,its great on these cold evenings.

Later then
*Hugs*
 
 
location: at home
mood: busybusy
 
 
 
shadownycshadownyc on 8th April 2010 22:10 (UTC)
The new addition is adorable. Soooo sweet!

I'm glad you spoke to your family. I hope they listen now.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 8th April 2010 23:51 (UTC)
I think they will,I couldn't have been clearer today,my health is more important!!!

Isn't Dj adorable,hes so furry and tiny lol
*Hugs*
buzziecat: Garcon de Beurrebuzziecat on 8th April 2010 23:24 (UTC)
I made it perfectly clear under no obligation was I babysitting again
Good for you, Yvonne. Glad you are feeling better.
Puppy is adorable. How is your dog?
buzzie
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 8th April 2010 23:49 (UTC)
well,you didn't hear this from me,but we think Charlie may be having a litter of her own!!!
She was recently on heat and escaped for an hour last week and had a whole lot of dogs follow her home and she was whimpering so we think she may have done the nasty lol.

Yes,my health comes first from now on!!!
Dj is adorable,Charlie and him play all the time,she loves him <3

Later
*Hugs*
mitakaymitakay on 9th April 2010 02:12 (UTC)
Yay! for you- speaking up to your family...ITA: your health must come first.

The puppy is absolutely adorable! :) Have fun with him!
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 9th April 2010 14:47 (UTC)
I agree,and they know now im not gonna take any shit,my word was final!!
He is adorable,but hes peeing and pooping everywhere my sister said lol
*Hugs*
sandra_qafsandra_qaf on 9th April 2010 11:14 (UTC)
That is one cute pup!
I am glad you made your feelings known to your sister and mother and hope they take note!
Enjoy your fics-I know I always enjoy reading and escaping into ficland.
be well
have a nice weekend
later x
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 9th April 2010 14:49 (UTC)
Hi Sandrafic land is always good to escape too lol,I also my feelings clear about what my mom and sis did yesterday,and they said sorry,they won't do that again to me.Dj is cut isn't he,but hes spoilt rotten lol
Later hon and be well
*Hugs*
Lynspike7451 on 10th April 2010 07:50 (UTC)
The puppy is gorgeous. Sorry they don't listen to you about the babysitting, hope you can get the message across soon.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 10th April 2010 12:06 (UTC)
Thanks Lyn :)
*Hugs*
bkravebkrave on 11th April 2010 01:37 (UTC)
Awww so adorable
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 11th April 2010 13:24 (UTC)
I know,hes so small,like a ball of fur!!! <3