?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 March 2011 @ 04:44 pm
Times ticking and im waiting impatiently  
I go away for a week and live journal gets a make over,from blue to green lol

Yes,im still in the country and im very relaxed,thankfully.
Im waiting patiently for my sister to come home from New York with my personal Gale video clip and autograph.
The funny thing is,she only went to New York with her friend cos her friends daughter lives there,and they went for a drink in the bar my friends daughter works in,its called The sinbin,and he was there,I haven't spoken to her properly myself to find out anymore info,but I will have a questionare ready for her when she gets home with my stuff lol.
Im still very excited and can't wait to share it with you guys when I make a post with them.
Shes not due home til Tuesday evening,thats roughly 96 hours (yes,im counting) lol.

Heres two new piccies I added to my collection of Gale this week,they were framed just yesterday :)





Im off now,I hope all of you have an awesome weekend,chat to you next week (I have a load of back pages to catch up on,on Tuesday when I get home myself) and I can't wait to read more hot ficcies,love you all.
xoxoxox
 
 
Current Location: The country
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Merrily: Gale Pretty Bangswrstlgirl on March 26th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
Great to hear from you sweetie. We'll chat next week, I sent you a PM but you probably haven't seen it. Later xoxoxo
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on March 29th, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
Awww,he looks so cute in your icon,I never got any msg from you I don't think :)
xoxoxox
Merrily: Gale NY Interview w/borderwrstlgirl on March 30th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
I have so many people tell me they didn't get my PM. I wonder if I'm doing something wrong but I can't imagine what it could be. It's just sending a darn message, *frustrated* :-)
Lynspike7451 on March 27th, 2010 10:07 am (UTC)
Glad to hear you are having a relaxing time. :)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on March 29th, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
I was thanks Lyn :)
xoxoxo
bigj52bigj52 on March 27th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
OMG, I am sooo excited for you and I'd be counting the hours as well. Can't wait to see it.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on March 29th, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
It'll be here hopefully tomorrow :)
xoxox
bkravebkrave on March 27th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
LOL sounds like just the bar Gale would go into :)

Glad you are still resting peacefully. Have a great time at your Aunts.

I will have a questionnaire ready for her when she gets home with my stuff. LOL \O/
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on March 29th, 2010 11:47 pm (UTC)
OMG,he looks amazing in your icon honey!!!!

Its a bar my sisters friends daughter works in lol,im very excited about the clip myself :)
xoxox
bkravebkrave on March 30th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah he does that is when he was drawing the winner's.
7WildWaysUp7wildwaysup on March 27th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
I hope your enjoying your country vacation; but I'm missing you desperately...

I can't wait to hear all about your special Gale video... Have I mentioned how jealous I am of you... multiply autographs and now a personal video...

Love you Baby Later ~ Kathleen
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on March 29th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
Lol,I never thought of that,that will be two autographs :)

I will upload it asap,I can't wait to see it myself :)
Im sending you a pm in a few mins hon
xoxoxo