?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 December 2010 @ 03:22
Real life  
I have saved a good few stories to my memories now that im def gonna read again,yaaay.
Its good to have that to refer to instead of having to go back into peoples journals and what if you can't remember where you read the fic you are looking for?
Someone had their thinking cap on when they thought about memories lol

Its day four of my new eating plan and so far its going great,im so proud.

Have finally got round to posting Nickys ifuseeknickys christmas parcel and hope he'll like it *is worried*.

Im stll waiting for Fathers and Sons to come in the post,it was ordered from amazon (uk) on christmas eve,should it not be here by now?
Other stuff that was ordered the day before c/eve has come already.(im so excited about watching Gale in it).

I wonder will anyone whos going to see his play this month take any pics of him and post them,have seen b/white pics and fuck hes beautiful in them!!!
Heres one...



*I think im inlove*......sighs

Moving on,the snow is very deep here and im thankful to not have to leave my warm house today,gonna get a hot cup of coffee and read some more hot Brian and Justin fics,what ever you guys are up to to~day,be safe and keep warm.
Lots of love and hugs
xoxoxoxo
 
 
location: in my nest
mood: thirstythirsty
 
 
 
Lady Elainelumcheng on 7th January 2010 15:53 (UTC)
oh, I always save the links for good stories in a seperate post, this way I also have them whenever I want XD

oh man, the play... I wish I could be there.
but I hope ppl keep posting reports and pictures. maybe some even can talk to Gale - would be awesome to hear some news ^^

it also snows here, that annoys me, lol
but yeah, B/J fics keep away the grouchy XD

oh and BTW, here's that manip you wanted with your name, hope you like it^^

Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 7th January 2010 16:11 (UTC)
I love what you did with the pic,have saved it to my folder.
*hugs you tight*
shadownycshadownyc on 7th January 2010 18:29 (UTC)
You might want to check out your purchase confirmation from Amazon and click on the tracking link to see why you haven't received the dvd yet. It's a very nice vehicle for Gale.

Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 7th January 2010 18:59 (UTC)
Will check that and see what happens.
I can't wait to see FASs!!!!
xoxoxo
(Deleted comment)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 7th January 2010 20:17 (UTC)
And I hope the same for you too babe.xoxoxo
Chris: *Angel 03 (holding male)ankaree on 7th January 2010 20:22 (UTC)
Sitting down with cup of coffee or hot chocolate and a good book/fanfic is the best thing to do when it's cold and snowy outside! I do it all the time here when it's like that *g*.

I just love that pic of Gale with the guitar! *drools*

Hope you have a good day!

*hugs, Chris
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 7th January 2010 20:33 (UTC)
I hope you have a great day too hon.
Wonder does he play the guitar in real life,alot of other actors do.
xoxox
bkrave: geoff Bbkrave on 7th January 2010 21:10 (UTC)
I think he does. He played it when he was on the show "Street Time" and sung *swoon*

Edited at 2010-01-07 21:11 (UTC)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 8th January 2010 13:36 (UTC)
I would love to hear him sing.
xoxoxox
bkravebkrave on 8th January 2010 15:05 (UTC)
He didn't have a bad voice at all.
bkravebkrave on 7th January 2010 21:08 (UTC)
I think i am in love too :)

Sounds like you are going to have an ideal day happy reading
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 8th January 2010 13:37 (UTC)
Hands off misses.lol
xoxoxo
bkrave: BJ ice creambkrave on 8th January 2010 15:03 (UTC)
Hummmm Ok lets see what else i can put on him. :)

bigj52bigj52 on 8th January 2010 08:36 (UTC)
I hope we can take pictures or I'll be very disappointed but I also know on previous occasions like SLS a few years ago that no one was allowed to. Failing that we'll all have reports, that's if I'm actually capable of any sane thoughts. BTW I'm told the theatre is small and I imagine we'll be getting there early to get good seats so we'll be close. Yay!

I have a folder of "to be read" fics that I keep. Not that I have too much time these days.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 8th January 2010 13:35 (UTC)
Hi Judy,send some of your fics my way,any AU ones,im into those alot,pleeeease.
Thanks

Love ya xoxoxo

ps,hopefully you all will get to talk to him and take a pic.
bigj52bigj52 on 9th January 2010 07:45 (UTC)
I'm emailing you a folder of fics. Hopefully it works.