?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 December 2009 @ 19:39
Falling for grace  
I just saw on someones journal that this is the dvd cover for FFG,how hot does Gale look on it?????

 
 
location: at home
mood: chipperchipper
 
 
 
lindtti: BJ *mwah*lindtti on 22nd December 2009 20:30 (UTC)
I have to watch the movie asap!!!

*hugs* ♥
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 22nd December 2009 21:01 (UTC)
Me too!!
((hugs))
Sarahfancypantsdylan on 22nd December 2009 20:31 (UTC)
Damn, I've just gone to look for it on Amazon.co.uk and they don't even have it listed, which means being in the UK I won't be able to buy one in my region and the only place I could play it is on my desk top, not happy but I love the cover
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 22nd December 2009 21:00 (UTC)
Check out a site called ffg_themovie and if you have a multi reigonal dvd player you can watch it.My Gale films are all reigon 2.
positive_patpositive_pat on 23rd December 2009 07:58 (UTC)
Yeah!!! Good Girl!!! Send the folks who are asking questions to the FFG LJ ffg_themovie like you did here and I will get the answers to their questions from Fay.

Thanks for the support!!!!

Hugs
Pat
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 23rd December 2009 15:30 (UTC)
*is all proud*
Merry christmas/happy holidays
bigj52bigj52 on 23rd December 2009 08:12 (UTC)
I have the trailer and he looks totally hot and the cover loooks great too. You can get it online at CD Universe from Jan 12 2010. SQUEEEE!!!

http://www.cduniverse.com/sresult.asp?psyc...e&altsearch=yes

For us Aussies it's $17.70 plus $8.99 postage to Australia.

and here's the new trailer: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q2BxCDDNOcI...player_embedded

Can't wait.
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on 23rd December 2009 15:39 (UTC)
Thanks so much Judy for the info and trailer and just as soon as I come round from fainting......im gonna watch it again lol
Merry christmas/happy holidays
bigj52bigj52 on 24th December 2009 06:15 (UTC)
This trailer is better than the first one, I think. He looks even more gorgeous this time.

Have a wonderful Xmas in the snow while we have 80 degrees here tomorrow.